The Tides
Off-PlanVerified

The Tides

Dubai Island, Dubai
Starting FromAED 2,100,000
HandoverQ2 2028
Rental Yield6.8%
Available Units22 units
Development Lifecycle

Construction Progress

0%Completed
1
Planning & ShoringQ1 2026
2
Structure & ShellQ3 2027
3
Facade & MEP WorksQ2 2027
4
Handover & SnaggingQ2 2028
Introduction

About The Tides

The Tides by AMIS is an exclusive master-planned development located in prime Dubai Island, Dubai. Crafted for elevated living and high-performing capital appreciation, featuring world-class finishes, verified escrow account protection, and bespoke architectural blueprints.

Unit Types

1BR2BR3BR4BR
Lifestyle & Recreation

Amenities & Facilities

Infinity Pool
Smart Home Automation
Valet Parking
Private Jacuzzi
Concierge Service
State-of-the-art Gym
Kids Play Area
Dedicated Pets Zone
Yoga & Meditation Deck
Signature Library
BBQ & Dining Pavilions
EV Charging Stations
Regulatory Trust

Developer & Escrow Verification

AMISVerified

Official Registered UAE Developer

95/100
Track Record
88%
On-Time
60+
Projects
RERA Registered
Verified (DLD)
Escrow Account
DLD Escrow Active
Projected ROI
7.8% p.a.
Architectural Layouts

Floor Plans

Select a unit type to view the floor plan and full specifications.

Floor plans and architectural layouts are being prepared by the developer. Contact broker for direct blueprint sheets.
Installment Milestones

Payment Plan

Use the price slider to see exactly how much is due at each milestone.

Down PaymentBooking
10%
AED 210,000
Immediate on Signing
ConstructionMilestones
20%
AED 420,000
Linked to Progress
On HandoverKeys
70%
AED 1,470,000
Q2 2028
Post-Handover
0%
0% (Standard)
N/A for this plan

Slide to simulate exact cashflow amounts for different unit sizes and price points

AED 2,100,000
From: AED 2,100,000To: AED 3,000,000
Milestone Timeline Schedule (100% Balanced)30/70 Construction-Linked
Down Payment (10%)
Construction (20%)
On Handover (70%)
1
Down Payment (On Booking)Down Payment
Due: Immediate
10%
AED 210,000
10% cumulative paid
2
1st Installment (33% Construction)Construction
Due: Construction Milestones
6.6%
AED 138,600
17% cumulative paid
3
2nd Installment (67% Construction)Construction
Due: Construction Milestones
6.6%
AED 138,600
23% cumulative paid
4
3rd Installment (100% Construction)Construction
Due: Construction Milestones
6.8%
AED 142,800
30% cumulative paid
On Handover (Keys & Handover)On Handover
Due: Q2 2028
70%
AED 1,470,000
100% cumulative paid
Complete Payment Breakdown Schedule100% Escrow Protected
Milestone / StagePhase%AmountTiming
Down Payment (On Booking)Down Payment10%AED 210,000Immediate
1st Installment (33% Construction)Construction6.6%AED 138,600Construction Milestones
2nd Installment (67% Construction)Construction6.6%AED 138,600Construction Milestones
3rd Installment (100% Construction)Construction6.8%AED 142,800Construction Milestones
On Handover (Keys & Handover)On Handover70%AED 1,470,000Q2 2028
Total Purchase Value (100% Balanced)100%AED 2,100,000100% Escrow Account

Payment schedule is illustrative based on selected price and official developer terms. A DLD Land Transfer Fee (4%) applies upon registration. 0% Agency Commission — direct developer allocation.

Fast WhatsApp Floor Plans & Price-SheetVerified

Receive the official PDF brochure, payment schedule, and direct developer pricing in 5 seconds.

Central Bank of UAE (CBUAE) Regulations: Maximum LTV caps applied automatically for UAE Nationals (85%), Residents (80%), and Non-Residents (60%).
2026 Verified Banking Rates

Get the right mortgage for you

300,000 AED200,000,000 AED
Min 20% Required
20%
420,000 AED1,680,000 AED
Max 80% LTV
1,680,00080%
420,000 AED1,680,000 AED
25
1 year25 years
%
2.5%9.0%

Estimate your monthly mortgage payment

monthly payment
8,637 AED
with interest rate of
3.75%

Get a free consultation.

Our Mortgage Advisors will be more than happy to help!

or instant response

Explore Deeper UAE Mortgage Analytics

Compare top UAE bank profit rates, inspect annual amortization, and test 50% DBR debt capacity.

25-Year Loan Amortization Schedule

Detailed annual breakdown of principal paid vs interest reduction

YearPrincipal Paid (AED)Interest Paid (AED)Remaining Balance (AED)
Year 141,350 AED62,294 AED1,638,650 AED
Year 242,927 AED60,717 AED1,595,723 AED
Year 344,565 AED59,079 AED1,551,157 AED
Year 446,265 AED57,379 AED1,504,892 AED
Year 548,030 AED55,614 AED1,456,862 AED
Year 649,863 AED53,781 AED1,406,999 AED
Year 751,765 AED51,879 AED1,355,233 AED
Year 853,740 AED49,904 AED1,301,493 AED
Year 955,790 AED47,854 AED1,245,703 AED
Year 1057,919 AED45,725 AED1,187,784 AED
Year 1160,129 AED43,515 AED1,127,655 AED
Year 1262,423 AED41,221 AED1,065,233 AED
Year 1364,804 AED38,840 AED1,000,429 AED
Year 1467,276 AED36,368 AED933,152 AED
Year 1569,843 AED33,801 AED863,309 AED
Year 1672,508 AED31,136 AED790,802 AED
Year 1775,274 AED28,370 AED715,528 AED
Year 1878,146 AED25,498 AED637,382 AED
Year 1981,127 AED22,517 AED556,255 AED
Year 2084,222 AED19,422 AED472,032 AED
Year 2187,435 AED16,209 AED384,597 AED
Year 2290,771 AED12,873 AED293,826 AED
Year 2394,234 AED9,410 AED199,592 AED
Year 2497,829 AED5,815 AED101,762 AED
Year 25101,562 AED2,082 AED200 AED
Community Mapping

Location & Highlights

Dubai Island, Dubai, UAE
Loading Map...

Distances & Travel Times

Downtown Dubai / Burj Khalifa
12 km
15 min
Dubai International Airport (DXB)
18 km
20 min

BookMyOffPlan Investment Simulator™

Build dynamic scenarios, review 10-year forecasts, and analyze ROI sensitivities.

Preset Models:

01 / Calculation Parameters

Min: AED 2.1MMax: AED 3.0M
Estimated Gross Yield
6.8%
Estimated Net Yield
5.3%

02 / Return Projections

5-Year Return Forecast
+67% ROI
Holding Exit Value:AED 2.9M
Cumulative Net Rent:+AED 557K
Total Projected Profit:+AED 1.4M
ROI Sensitivity Heatmap (Yield vs Appreciation)
Yield\Appr
2%
4%
6%
8%
10%
5%
+28%
+39%
+51%
+64%
+79%
6%
+33%
+44%
+56%
+69%
+84%
7%
+38%
+49%
+61%
+74%
+89%
8%
+43%
+54%
+66%
+79%
+94%
9%
+48%
+59%
+71%
+84%
+99%

* Illustrative scenario. Actual returns are subject to tenancy agreements and market fluctuations.

Information center

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the payment plan for this project?
Flexible construction-linked payment plan with post-handover options.
Is this project approved by RERA and DLD?
Yes, this project is 100% verified with registered escrow account.
Proprietary Rating

BMO Intelligence Score™

83

"High investment potential. Strong yield capacity and attractive entry price."

Developer:90
Location:85
Yield:68
Appreciation:90
Methodology:Weighted Multi-Factor Indices
Data Freshness:Real-time DLD Registry Sync
Score Version:v2.0 (Stable)
Starting from
AED 2,100,000
Up to AED 3,000,000
RERA escrow protected
No agency fee — developer direct
6.8% projected yield
Uroosa
Senior Portfolio Consultant

Uroosa

Online (replies in 3m)

"I specialize in off-plan & luxury properties across Dubai Island, Dubai. Ask me about escrow verification, floor unit availability, or rental yields."

Chat on WhatsApp
Marketing Kit

Official Brochure & Floor Plans

Get the complete project brochure, detailed floor plans, pricing details, and investment factsheets sent to you.

Quick Facts

FloorsG + 10
Total Units83
Available22 units
RERA No.Verified (DLD)
Completion0%
HandoverQ2 2028

Jump to Section

Starting FromAED 2,100,000
WhatsApp