Greenz by Danube
Limited UnitsVerified

Greenz by Danube

Silicon Oasis, Dubai
Starting FromAED 3,969,000
HandoverQ4 2029
Rental Yield6.2%
Available Units45 units
Development Lifecycle

Construction Progress

0%Completed
1
Planning & ShoringQ1 2024
2
Structure & ShellQ3 2024
3
Facade & MEP WorksQ2 2025
4
Handover & SnaggingQ4 2029
Introduction

About Greenz by Danube

Greenz by Danube by Danube is an exclusive master-planned development located in prime Silicon Oasis, Dubai. Crafted for elevated living and high-performing capital appreciation, featuring world-class finishes, verified escrow account protection, and bespoke architectural blueprints.

Unit Types

3BR4BR5BR
Lifestyle & Recreation

Amenities & Facilities

Infinity Pool
Smart Home Automation
Valet Parking
Regulatory Trust

Developer & Escrow Verification

DanubeVerified

Official Registered UAE Developer

95/100
Track Record
88%
On-Time
60+
Projects
RERA Registered
Verified (DLD)
Escrow Account
DLD Escrow Active
Projected ROI
7.5% p.a.
Architectural Layouts

Floor Plans

Select a unit type to view the floor plan and full specifications.

Floor plans and architectural layouts are being prepared by the developer. Contact broker for direct blueprint sheets.
Installment Milestones

Payment Plan

Use the price slider to see exactly how much is due at each milestone.

Down PaymentBooking
0%
AED 0
0% Down Payment
ConstructionMilestones
100%
AED 3,969,000
Linked to Progress
On HandoverKeys
0%
AED 0
Q4 2029
Post-Handover
0%
0% (Standard)
N/A for this plan

Slide to simulate exact cashflow amounts for different unit sizes and price points

AED 3,969,000
From: AED 3,969,000To: AED 7,669,000
Milestone Timeline Schedule (100% Balanced)0/100 Flexi Plan
Down Payment (0%)
Construction (100%)
On Handover (0%)
1
On BookingConstruction
Due: Immediate
10%
AED 396,900
10% cumulative paid
2
During ConstructionConstruction
Due: Milestones
40%
AED 1,587,600
50% cumulative paid
On HandoverConstruction
Due: Q1 2028
50%
AED 1,984,500
100% cumulative paid
Complete Payment Breakdown Schedule100% Escrow Protected
Milestone / StagePhase%AmountTiming
On BookingConstruction10%AED 396,900Immediate
During ConstructionConstruction40%AED 1,587,600Milestones
On HandoverConstruction50%AED 1,984,500Q1 2028
Total Purchase Value (100% Balanced)100%AED 3,969,000100% Escrow Account

Payment schedule is illustrative based on selected price and official developer terms. A DLD Land Transfer Fee (4%) applies upon registration. 0% Agency Commission — direct developer allocation.

Fast WhatsApp Floor Plans & Price-SheetVerified

Receive the official PDF brochure, payment schedule, and direct developer pricing in 5 seconds.

Central Bank of UAE (CBUAE) Regulations: Maximum LTV caps applied automatically for UAE Nationals (85%), Residents (80%), and Non-Residents (60%).
2026 Verified Banking Rates

Get the right mortgage for you

300,000 AED200,000,000 AED
Min 20% Required
20%
793,800 AED3,175,200 AED
Max 80% LTV
3,175,20080%
793,800 AED3,175,200 AED
25
1 year25 years
%
2.5%9.0%

Estimate your monthly mortgage payment

monthly payment
16,325 AED
with interest rate of
3.75%

Get a free consultation.

Our Mortgage Advisors will be more than happy to help!

or instant response

Explore Deeper UAE Mortgage Analytics

Compare top UAE bank profit rates, inspect annual amortization, and test 50% DBR debt capacity.

25-Year Loan Amortization Schedule

Detailed annual breakdown of principal paid vs interest reduction

YearPrincipal Paid (AED)Interest Paid (AED)Remaining Balance (AED)
Year 178,164 AED117,736 AED3,097,036 AED
Year 281,146 AED114,754 AED3,015,889 AED
Year 384,242 AED111,658 AED2,931,647 AED
Year 487,456 AED108,444 AED2,844,191 AED
Year 590,793 AED105,107 AED2,753,398 AED
Year 694,257 AED101,643 AED2,659,141 AED
Year 797,853 AED98,047 AED2,561,289 AED
Year 8101,586 AED94,314 AED2,459,703 AED
Year 9105,462 AED90,438 AED2,354,241 AED
Year 10109,485 AED86,415 AED2,244,756 AED
Year 11113,662 AED82,238 AED2,131,094 AED
Year 12117,998 AED77,902 AED2,013,096 AED
Year 13122,500 AED73,400 AED1,890,596 AED
Year 14127,174 AED68,726 AED1,763,422 AED
Year 15132,026 AED63,874 AED1,631,396 AED
Year 16137,062 AED58,838 AED1,494,334 AED
Year 17142,292 AED53,608 AED1,352,042 AED
Year 18147,720 AED48,180 AED1,204,322 AED
Year 19153,356 AED42,544 AED1,050,966 AED
Year 20159,207 AED36,693 AED891,760 AED
Year 21165,281 AED30,619 AED726,479 AED
Year 22171,586 AED24,314 AED554,893 AED
Year 23178,132 AED17,768 AED376,760 AED
Year 24184,928 AED10,972 AED191,832 AED
Year 25191,984 AED3,916 AED0 AED
Community Mapping

Location & Highlights

Silicon Oasis, Dubai, UAE
Loading Map...

Distances & Travel Times

Downtown Dubai / Burj Khalifa
12 km
15 min
Dubai International Airport (DXB)
18 km
20 min

BookMyOffPlan Investment Simulator™

Build dynamic scenarios, review 10-year forecasts, and analyze ROI sensitivities.

Preset Models:

01 / Calculation Parameters

Min: AED 4.0MMax: AED 7.7M
Estimated Gross Yield
6.2%
Estimated Net Yield
4.7%

02 / Return Projections

5-Year Return Forecast
+64% ROI
Holding Exit Value:AED 5.6M
Cumulative Net Rent:+AED 933K
Total Projected Profit:+AED 2.5M
ROI Sensitivity Heatmap (Yield vs Appreciation)
Yield\Appr
2%
4%
6%
8%
10%
5%
+28%
+39%
+51%
+64%
+79%
6%
+33%
+44%
+56%
+69%
+84%
7%
+38%
+49%
+61%
+74%
+89%
8%
+43%
+54%
+66%
+79%
+94%
9%
+48%
+59%
+71%
+84%
+99%

* Illustrative scenario. Actual returns are subject to tenancy agreements and market fluctuations.

Information center

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the payment plan for this project?
Flexible construction-linked payment plan with post-handover options.
Is this project approved by RERA and DLD?
Yes, this project is 100% verified with registered escrow account.
Proprietary Rating

BMO Intelligence Score™

81

"High investment potential. Strong yield capacity and attractive entry price."

Developer:90
Location:85
Yield:62
Appreciation:90
Methodology:Weighted Multi-Factor Indices
Data Freshness:Real-time DLD Registry Sync
Score Version:v2.0 (Stable)
Starting from
AED 3,969,000
Up to AED 7,669,000
RERA escrow protected
No agency fee — developer direct
6.2% projected yield
Uroosa
Senior Portfolio Consultant

Uroosa

Online (replies in 3m)

"I specialize in off-plan & luxury properties across Silicon Oasis, Dubai. Ask me about escrow verification, floor unit availability, or rental yields."

Chat on WhatsApp
Marketing Kit

Official Brochure & Floor Plans

Get the complete project brochure, detailed floor plans, pricing details, and investment factsheets sent to you.

Quick Facts

FloorsG + 2
Total Units150
Available45 units
RERA No.Verified (DLD)
Completion0%
HandoverQ4 2029

Jump to Section

Starting FromAED 3,969,000
WhatsApp